The website “” publishes articles and opinions of Irakli Jankarashvili, a supporter of the Kremlin’s policy and the pro-Russian party “Alliance of Patriots” regarding the Ukraine crisis, the U.S. administration, the U.S. Ambassador to Georgia and Georgian politics since February 12th, 2022. The website contains anti-U.S. publications, claiming that Washington is pursuing an ideological occupation of Georgia. At the same time, the U.S. ambassador to Georgia is referred to as a depraved representative of the “American occupation regime”.
Screenshot 3 13
Notably, until February 12th, 2022, the website published articles in English with entirely different content related to healthy lifestyle, sports, recreation, etc. The website stopped publishing articles of similar content on January 25th, 2021. Irakli Jankarashvili’s articles have been appearing on the site since February 12th.
Screenshot 4 12
A page with an identical name was created on Facebook, which was created on February 2nd, 2022, and shares articles published on “info analytical” and “”- another site run by Irakli Jankarashvili.
Screenshot 5 9
According to the Facebook Ad Library, the Facebook page “” currently has one sponsored post. The post in support of the pro-Kremlin “Alliance of Patriots” position on military neutrality of Georgia was sponsored on Facebook on February 15th, 2022.
Screenshot 6 9
Irakli Jankarashvili, the author of the materials published on “,” disseminates anti-Western, pro-governmental materials simultaneously through the website “” and several social network accounts. Jankarashvili supports the pro-Kremlin “Alliance of Patriots” and its leader Irma Inashvili. On October 27th, Jankarashvili published a post in which he wrote that he had a positive attitude only towards Irma Inashvili and Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili.