Ala Mamariani is the third-year student, studying Conflictology at the Faculty of Political Sciences of Ilia State University. She is a graduate of Political Academy at Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung.  Ala is actively involved in youth activities as well as international or local projects. She is a youth worker at World Vision. She is very curious and loves traveling. Ala speaks five languages: Georgian, Kurmanji, English, Russian and French.
Disinformation, as if the number of migrants is increasing in Sweden
Giga Tegerashvili is the first-year student of Business School at Ilia State University. He has been actively involved in environmental issues for several years.
giorgiGiorgi Inalishvili
Giorgi Inalishvili has MA degree in International Relations from Georgia Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA). He has a keen interest in Spain and Latin America. Respectively, his MA thesis was about the basic causes of separatism in the Catalonia region of Spain. Giorgi runs a blog on politics and not only. He has participated in international educational projects. Moreover, Giorgi is fond of photography and traveling.
giorgiGiorgi Loladze
Giorgi Loladze is the fourth-year student, studying International Relations at Free University. At different times, he delivered lectures on political ideologies at the School of Diplomacy of Future Diplomats’ Club. Giorgi gave lectures in politics module at Civic Action School. He underwent internship at Transparency International Georgia. Giorgi speaks English, French and Russian.