Conspiracy theories concerning human "chip implantation on a massive scale" distributed by Russian and Georgian media outlets
Giphy: Georgian astrologer on Russian orbit
იოსებ ძამუკაშვილიIoseb Dzamukashvili
Ioseb Dzamukashvili graduated from the International Relations Faculty of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. He also studied Political Science at the Charles University in Prague (2014-2015). In addition, he has completed a European Studies Course at Comenius University in Bratislava in the framework of Erasmus+ program. In 2015, he represented Georgia at the UN Conference at Oxford University. Ioseb has volunteered in several organizations. Currently, he is a programme coordinator at Erasmus Student Network. He is interested in propaganda-related issues, European Studies and Security.
His hobbies include photography, books, classic music and figure skating, he has been keeping a collection of coins since his childhood. He is also fond of travelling and he has been to 20 countries so far. He plans to get around every country in the world in the future. Ioseb intends to create a travel blog to describe his travel experiences. He has command of English, German and Russian languages.
Gender Stereotypes in Georgian Commercials
Misinformation: According to a new law adopted in the Netherlands, a homosexual person can have sexual intercourse with a 12 year-old teenager.
Disinformation by GEWORLD.GE and Russian Media that Sanctions on Russia Could be Lifted
The statement of the Alliance of Patriots as if Foreign Nationals Can Change their Surnames to the Georgian Ones is a Lie
Interview: Giorgi Antadze
Georgian Young Lawyers' Association (GYLA)
თამარ გეგიძეTamar Gegidze
Tamar Gegidze is a first-year student at the Faculty of Philosophy of Ivane Javakhishvili State University. In the past, she has graduated from the Faculty of Journalism of the same university.
Tamar was studying at the Center for Liberalism Studies and Civil Journalism Club. She was a journalist at, as well as an editor at Arili TV. She has worked as social media manager and PR manager. She would like to pursue a journalistic career.